YA Science Fiction/Fantasy

An Ember in the Ashes by Sabaa Tahir

The Reader by Traci Chee

The Crown (The Selection#5) by Kiera Cass

The Forgetting by Sharon Cameron

Gilded Cage by Vic James

The Bone Witch by Rin Chupeco

Red Death by Jeff Altabef

Heartless by Marissa Meyer

The Fate of the Tearling by Erika Johansen

The Sound of the Stones by Beth Hammond

A Torch Against the Night (An Ember in the Ashes #2) by Sabaa Tahir

The Queen’s Poisoner (Kingfountain #1) by Jeff Wheeler

The Thief’s Daughter (The Kingfountain series #2) by Jeff Wheeler

Heartstone by Elle Katharine White

Empire of Storms (Throne of Glass #5) by Sarah J. Maas

The King’s Traitor (Kingfountain #3) by Jeff Wheeler

Disruptor (Seeker #3) by Arwen Elys Dayton

Illuminae (The Illuminae Files #1) by Amie Kaufman & Jay Kristoff

Gemina (The Illuminae Files #2) by Aime Kaufman and Jay Kristoff

Carve the Mark (Carve the Mark #1) by Veronica Roth

Knight of Light (The Watchers #1) by Dierdra Eden

Royal Bastards (Royal Bastards #1) by Andrew Shvarts

Mask of Shadows by Linsey Miller

Nyxia (The Nyxia Triad #1) by Scott Reintgen

A Jot of Blood by Katherine Bayless

The Hollow Crown (Kingfountain #4) by Jeff Wheeler

Ink and Bone (The Great Library #1) by Rachel Caine

The Silent Shield (The Kingfountain #5) by Jeff Wheeler

Tintagel by Ray J. Newell

The New Dark Lorraine Thomson

Warcross (Warcross #1) by Marie Lu

Weave a Circle Round by Kari Maaren

Jane, Unlimited by Kristin Cashore

The New Dark by Lorraine Thomson

The Reluctant Queen (Queens of Renthia, #2) by Sarah Beth Durst

Poison’s Kiss (Poison’s Kiss #1) by Breeana Shields

Unearthed (Unearthed #1) by Aime Kaufman and Meagan Spooner

Amber Sky (C.O.I.L.S of Copper and Brass, #1) by Claire Warner

Song of Blood & Stone (Earthsinger Chronicles #1) by L. Penelope

Obsidio (The Illuminae Files, #3) by Amie Kaufman and Jay Kristoff

Citadel: The Concordant Sequence by Matthew S. Cox

Storm Glass (Harbinger #1) by Jeff Wheeler

These Broken Stars (Starbound #1) by Amie Kaufman and Megan Spooner

Empire of Silence (Sun Eater #1) by Christopher Ruocchio

Fawkes by Nadine Brandes

The Queen of Sorrow (The Queens of Renthia #3) by Sarah Beth Durst

The Forsaken Throne (Kingfountain #6) by Jeff Wheeler

Tarnished City (Dark Gifts #2) by Vic James

Bright Ruins (Dark Gifts #3) by Vic James

This Shattered World (Starbound, #2) by Amie Kaufman and Meagan Spooner

Wildcard (Warcross, #2) by Marie Lu

Seafire (Seafire, #1) by Natalie C. Parker

The Fates Divide (Carve the Mark, #2) by Veronica Roth

The Gilded Wolves (The Gilded Wolves #1) by Roshani Chokshi

Sisters of the Fire (Blood and Gold #2) by Kim Wilkins

Mirror Gate (Harbinger #2) By Jeff Wheeler

Iron Garland (Harbinger #3) by Jeff Wheeler

Prism Cloud (Harbinger #4) by Jeff Wheeler

Their Fractured Light (Starbound #3) by Amie Kaufman & Meagan Spooner

Sparrowhawk #1 (Sparrowhawk, #1) by Delilah S. Dawson

Biography

When Breath Becomes Air by Paul Kalanithi

Al Franken , Giant of the Senate by Al Franken

Fun Home: A Family Tragicomic by Alison Bechdel

Mystery/Thriller

The Black Echo by Michael Connelly

The Last Mile by David Baldacci 

The Chemist by Stephanie Meyer

Redemption Road by John Hart

End of Watch (Bill Hodges Trilogy #3) by Stephen King

The Whistler by John Grisham

A Great Reckoning by Louise Penny

All the Missing Girls by Megan Miranda

All the Little Liars (Aurora Teagarden #9) by Charlaine Harris

Where Dead Men Meet by Mark Mills

Hunting Hour (Timber Creek K-9 Mystery, #3) by Margaret Mizushima

Burning Ridge (Timber Creek K-9 Mystery #4) by Margaret Mizushima

Take it to the Grave Part 1 of 6 by Zoe Carter

The Fourth Monkey (A 4MK Thriller #1) by J.D. Barker

The Dark Lake (Gemma Woodstock #1) by Sarah Bailey

Forget Me Not (Detective Jess Bishop, #1) by Kierney Scott

Unraveling Oliver by Liz Nugent

The Guilty (Will Robie #4) by David Baldacci

Glass Houses by Louise Penny

Killing Pace by Douglas Schofield

Lie to Me by J.T. Ellison

Block 46 (Emily Roy & Alexis Castells #1) by Johana Gustawsson

Sleep Like a Baby (Aurora Teagarden #10) by Charlaine Harris

Cause of Death (Detective Grace Macallan) by Peter Ritchie

The Good Daughter by Karin Slaughter

The Breakdown by B.A. Paris

The Late Shift (Renee Ballard, #1) by Michael Connelly

Scones and Scoundrels (Highland Bookshop Mystery #2) by Molly MacRae

Operator Down (Pike Logan #12) by Brad Taylor

A Mortal Likeness (Victorian Mystery #2) by Larah Joh Rowland

The Last Child by John Hart

The Child Finder by Rene Denfeld

The Devil’s Claw (Jennifer Dorey Mystery #1) by Lara Dearman

Deja Moo (Perfectly Proper Paranormal Museum #1) by Kirsten Weiss

Death & the Viking’s Daughter (An Auction Block Mystery #4) by Loretta Ross

End Game (Will Robie, #5) by David Baldacci

Anything for Her by G.J. Minett

The Awkward Squad by Sophie Haenaff

The Wanted (Elvis Cole #17) by Robert Crais

Bloodstains with Bronte (Crime with the Classics #2) by Katherine Bolger Hyde

After Anna by Lisa Scottoline

Twenty-One Days (Daniel Pitt, #1) by Anne Perry

The Fifth To Die (4MK Thriller #2) by J.D. Barker

Jar of Hearts by Jennifer Hillier

Bring Me Back by B.A. Paris

The Other Woman by Sandie Jones

The President is Missing by Bill Clinton and James Patterson

The Fallen (Amos Decker #4) by David Baldacci

Tear Me Apart by J.T. Ellison

Sadie by Courtney Summers

Lethal White (Cormoran Strike #4) by Robert Galbraith

Killing Trail (Timber Creek K-9 Mystery, #1) by Margaret Mizushima

Stalking Ground (Timber Creek K-9 Mystery #2) by Margaret Mizushima

Once Upon a River by Diane Setterfield

Broken Ground (Inspector Karen Pirie, #5) by Val McDermid

An Anonymous Girl by Greer Hendricks and Sarah Pekkanen

In Safe Hands (DCI Anna Tate #1) by J.P. Carter

Finding Grace by K.L Slater

Long Road to Mercy (Atlee Pine #1) By David Baldacci

The Moroccan Girl by Charles Cumming

Glimpse, The Beautiful Deaths (Deadly Glimpses #2) by Stephen B. King

Wolfhunter River (Stillhouse Lake #3) by Rachel Caine

Next Girl to Die (The Calderwood Cases, #1) by Dea Poirier

Redemption (Amos Decker #5) by David Baldacci

The Spies of Shilling Lane by Jennifer Ryan

Big Sky (Jackson Brodie #5) by Kate Atkinson

The Snakes by Sadie Jones

Bark of Night (Andy Carpenter #19) by David Rosenfelt

The Third Mrs. Durst by Ann Aguirre

Death in Focus (Elena Standish #1) by Anne Perry

Science Fiction/Fantasy

King’s Shield (Inda #3) by Sherwood Smith

Inda (Inda #1) by Sherwood Smith

The Fox (Inda #2) by Sherwood Smith

The Dowry Blade by Cherry Potts

Den of Wolves by Juliet Marillier

Treason’s Shore by Sherwood Smith

Fall of the Dragon Prince (The Forgotten Heirs Trilogy #1) by Dan Allen

Morning Star (Red Rising #3) by Pierce Brown

Fata Morgana by Steven R. Boyett

Assassin’s Fate (The Fitz and the Fool #3) by Robin Hobb

Fool’s Gold (The Dragon Lords #1) by Jon Hollins

A Plague of Giants (Seven Kennings #1) by Kevin Hearne

Nightblade’s Vengeance (Blades of the Fallen #1) by Ryan Kirk

Artemis by Andy Weir

The Rule of Luck (Felicia Sevigny #1) by Catherine Cerveny

Places in the Darkness by Christopher Brookmyre

The Queen of Blood (The Queens of Renthia, #1) by Sarah Beth Durst

The King of Bones and Ashes (Witches of New Orleans #1) by J.D. Horn

The Innkeeper’s Son (The Jester King #1) by K.C. Herbel

A Time of Dread (Of Blood and Bone #1) by John Gwynne

Nightblade’s Honor (Blades of the Fallen #2) by Ryan Kirk

Shelter: Tales of the Aftermath by Dave Hutchinson

Marked (Alex Verus #9) by Benedict Jacka

The Fallen by Ravek Hunter

Witchmark (Witchmark #1) by C.L. Polk

Foundryside (Founders #1) by Robert Jackson Bennett

Starless by Jacqueline Carey

Mr. Penumbra’s 24-Hour Bookstore (Mr. Penumbra’s 24-Hour Bookstore #1) by Robin Sloan

Vox by Christina Dalcher

Daisy’s Run (The Clockwork Chimera #1) by Scott Baron

Time’s Convert by Deborah Harkness

Kill the Queen (Crown of Shards, #1) by Jennifer Estep

A Brightness Long Ago by Guy Gavriel Kay

Shadowblade by Anna Kashina

Seven Blades in Black (The Graves of Empire #1) by Sam Sykes

The Warehouse by Rob Hart

Fiction

All the Ugly and Wonderful Things by Bryn Greenwood

The Reckless Oath We Made by Bryn Greenwood

The Book Charmer (Dove Pond #1) by Karen Hawkins

A Monster Calls by Patrick Ness

Eligible by Curtis Sittenfeld

Flight Behavior by Barbara Kingsolver

Crosstalk by Connie Willis

News of the World by Paulette Jiles

The Twelve Lives of Samuel Hawley by Hannah Tinti

Who is Rich? by Matthew Klam

Hillbilly Elegy: A Memoir of a Family and Culture in Crisis by J.D. Vance

The Best Kind of People by Zoe Whittall

Britt-Marie Was Here by Fredrik Backman

Millard Salter’s Last Day by Jacob M. Appel

Eleanor Oliphant is Completely Fine by Gail Honeyman

The Library at the Edge of the World by Felicity Hayes-McCoy

Lincoln in the Bardo by George Saunders

The Hate U Give by Angie Thomas

The Lost for Words Bookshop: A Novel by Stephanie Butland

The Rooster Bar by John Grisham

Lies You Never Told Me by Jennifer Donaldson

Beartown (Beartown #1) by Fredrik Backman

Us Against You (Beartown #2) by Fredrik Backman

Black Diamond Fall by Joseph Olshan

Searching for Terry Punchout by Tyler Hellard

Life, Death and Cellos (The Stockwell Park Orchestra Series Book 1) by Isabel Rogers

The Code of the Woosters (Jeeves #7) by P.G. Wodehouse

An Absolutely Remarkable Thing by Hank Green

The Library of Lost and Found by Phaedra Patrick

The Me I Used to Be by Jennifer Ryan

Crashing the A-List by Summer Heacock

The Enchanted by Rene Denfeld

Ever Alice by H.J. Ramsay

The Harvard Skull Fiasco: A Caper Novel (Blue Bandicoot Book 1) by Kris St. Gabriel

The Book Charmer (Dove Pond #1) by Karen Hawkins

House of Salt and Sorrows by Erin A. Craig

The Swallows by Lisa Lutz

The Wisdom of Sally Red Shoes by Ruth Hogan

Moon Water by Pam Webber

Met Her Match by Jude Deveraux

Historical Fiction

The Curiosity Keeper (Treasures of Surrey #1) by Sarah E. Ladd

Bury the Living (The Revolutionary, #1) by Jodi McIsaac  

Alex and Eliza by Melissa de la Cruz

Norse Mythology by Neil Gaiman 

The Chilbury Ladies’ Choir by Jennifer Ryan

Front Lines (Front Lines #1) by Michael Grant

Silver Stars (Front Lines, #2) by Michael Grant

Silent in the Grave (Lady Julia Grey #1) by Deanna Raybourn

The Witch of Willow Hall by Hester Fox

Silent in the Sanctuary (Lady Julia Grey #2) by Deanna Raybourn

The Marriage of Opposites by Alice Hoffman

Triple Jeopardy (Daniel Pitt #2) by Anne Perry

City of Flickering Light by Juliette Fay

The Quickening and the Dead (Charles Dickens Investigations #4) by J. C. Briggs